Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The NVEO Group ("We") understand the importance of, and are committed to, protecting and respecting your personal information and privacy. We are bound by the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018.


This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.b-bmagazine.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.


For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and the General Data Protection Regulation (2018), the data controller [DD1] is : (1) NVEO FRANCE Ltd (trading as Bright & Bent Magazine), 54, Gambetta street, 92150 Suresnes, FRANCE, for itself and on behalf of the NVEO Group.

Privacy Policy - Bright & Bent Magazine is a lifestyle magazine about health, food, business, culture, fashion and all the things that go with it: fashion trends, fashion features, Designers & luxury, accessories, bags & accessories, intimates, fashion style, celebrity style, personal style, fashion week, runway, shopping, events.

keymeta

,keymeta

The NVEO Group ("We") understand the importance of, and are committed to, protecting and respecting your personal information and privacy

We are bound by the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it

By visiting www

b-bmagazine

com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and the General Data Protection Regulation (2018), the data controller [DD1] is : (1) NVEO FRANCE Ltd (trading as Bright & Bent Magazine), 54, Gambetta street, 92150 Suresnes, FRANCE, for itself and on behalf of the NVEO Group

descmeta

The NVEO Group ("We") understand the importance of, and are committed to, protecting and respecting your personal information and privacy. We are bound by the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018. This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.b-bmagazine.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) and the General Data Protection Regulation (2018), the data controller [DD1] is : (1) NVEO FRANCE Ltd (trading as Bright & Bent Magazine), 54, Gambetta street, 92150 Suresnes, FRANCE, for itself and on behalf of the NVEO Group. descmeta

Loading ...